Difference between revisions of "Template:BubbleBox"
ink>GuyPerfect m (I was once bad at parserfunctions) |
ink>GuyPerfect m (Note on default color) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|<code>background</code>||Optional.||A CSS color value to use as the background for the content portion of the container, or "bubbles" for the site-standard bubble background. The default color is white. | |<code>background</code>||Optional.||A CSS color value to use as the background for the content portion of the container, or "bubbles" for the site-standard bubble background. The default color is white. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
| − | |<code>border</code>||Optional.||An RGB triplet to use as the border color of the container. The default color is | + | |<code>border</code>||Optional.||An RGB triplet to use as the border color of the container. The default color is {{SiteColor|Generic}}, defined in [[Template:SiteColor|SiteColor]] as "Generic". |
|- style="vertical-align: top;" | |- style="vertical-align: top;" | ||
|<code>style</code>||Optional.||A CSS property list to apply to the container. | |<code>style</code>||Optional.||A CSS property list to apply to the container. | ||
Revision as of 02:33, 1 August 2017
Produces a site-standard content container.
Parameters
content |
Unnamed. | The content of the container, or "open" to leave the container as an unterminated <div> element. |
background |
Optional. | A CSS color value to use as the background for the content portion of the container, or "bubbles" for the site-standard bubble background. The default color is white. |
border |
Optional. | An RGB triplet to use as the border color of the container. The default color is 0, 153, 255, defined in SiteColor as "Generic". |
style |
Optional. | A CSS property list to apply to the container. |
Example
Markup
{{BubbleBox|background=rgba({{SiteColor|Splatoon}}, 0.25)|border={{SiteColor|Splatoon}}|Sample text 1}}
{{BubbleBox|Sample text 2}}
{{BubbleBox|border={{SiteColor|Splatoon 2}}|Sample text 3}}
{{BubbleBox|open|background=bubbles|border={{SiteColor|NIWA}}}}Sample text 4</div>
Output
User:GuyPerfect/BubbleBox User:GuyPerfect/BubbleBox User:GuyPerfect/BubbleBox
User:GuyPerfect/BubbleBoxSample text 4